If the given four electronic configurations
(i) n=4,l=1
(ii) n=4,l=0
(iii) n=3,l=2
(iv) n=3,l=1
are arranged in order of increasing energy, then the order will be
(A) (iv) < (ii) < (iii) < (i)
(B) (ii) < (iv) < (i) < (iii)
(C) (i) < (iii) < (ii) < (iv)
(D) (iii) <(i)<(iv)<(ii)